Essential oils

Helichrysum : Beauty

Helichrysum

Botanical name

Helichrysum italicum, organically produced.

Description

Family: Asteraceae Origin: Corsica Parts of plant used: flowers Extraction: steam distillation Principal constituents: nerol, neryl acetate, neryle propionate.

Properties

Helichrysum essential oil is traditionally used to: - help to sooth bruises and speed up healing, - help improve circulation, - unblock the respiratory system.

Use

Massage*** Oral** Bath**

Produits bio, huiles essentielles, propolis, élixirs floraux, eaux florales, huiles végétales, crèmes, gels, écocert